Thinkexist Quotations
My Account Help
Add the "Dynamic Daily Quotation" to Your Site or Blog - it's Easy!
 
QuotationsAuthorsTopicsKeywordsContributors My Quotations More...
Famous people:  Name|Nationality|Occupation|Date|Curiosity 
<<  <  January  >  >>
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
 author > Birthdays > january_1

Birthdays occurring on January, 1


1975 Sonali Bendre was born on January 1, 1975
Television is very tiring.
More quotations from Sonali Bendre

1979 James Mcavoy was born on January 1, 1979
It's really questioning where humanity is going, and is there a place for the way we perceive things now? Does that have to remain the same? Is anything constant? The world is constantly evolving, as is humanity. It's really about evolution and taking charge of humanity's next step.
More quotations from James Mcavoy

1980 Elin Nordegren was born on January 1, 1980
AKA: The Swedish nanny who became Tiger Woods's wife. Swedish model, b.1980
I admire the relationship she had with John Lennon and hope I can be a similar influence to Tiger.
More quotations from Elin Nordegren

<< Prev    3  4  5  6  7  8 

Deaths occurring on January, 1

1996 Mary Gibbs was born on January 1, 1996
We're focusing on life-safety issue. But at the same time this could be an annoying problem. We get complaints about blocking the road and about the debris on sites.
More quotations from Mary Gibbs

1716 William Wycherley died on January 1, 1716
Wit is more necessary than beauty; and I think no young woman ugly that has it, and no handsome woman agreeable without it.
More quotations from William Wycherley

1867 Alexander Smith died on January 1, 1867
Scottish poet and essayist, 1830-1867
Love is but the discovery of ourselves in others, and the delight in the recognition.
More quotations from Alexander Smith

1901 AJ McLean died on January 1, 1901
American singermember of the band The Backstreet Boys, 1977-1901
I'm not good at secrets, so don't tell me any.
More quotations from AJ McLean

1921 Theobald Theodor Von Bethmann-Hollweg died on January 1, 1921
German politician and chancellor of Germany 1909-1917 1856-1921
Just for a word - 'neutrality', a word which in wartime has so often been disregarded, just for a scrap of paper - Great Britain is going to make war.
More quotations from Theobald Theodor Von Bethmann-Hollweg

 1  2  3  4    Next >>
1932 Charles Prestwich Scott died on January 1, 1932
British journalist, publisher and politician, 1846-1932
Comment is free but facts are sacred.
More quotations from Charles Prestwich Scott

Suggested
> T-Shirt quotes
> funny quotes
> famous quotes
> movie quotes
> sayings
> proverbs
> funny sayings
> Inspirational Quotes
> Cute Quotes
> Friendship Quotes
> Motivational Quotes
ThinkExist.com Quotations
Privacy & Security Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | About us | Press room | Contact us | Help
Copyright ® ThinkExist 1999-2016